Time | Detail | |
---|---|---|
9.00 | Welcome | |
9.10 |
Case introduction - Program abstraction by transformation: Abstraction of Visual Basic to UML
Kevin Lano, Shekoufeh Kolahdouz Rahimi
PDF
|
|
9.25 |
Case introduction - Asymmetric and Directed Bidirectional Transformation for Container Orchestrations
Antonio García-Domínguez
PDF
|
|
9.40 |
BXtenDSL - Thomas Buchmann Opponents: Artur Boronat PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
9.55 |
NMF - Georg Hinkel Opponents: Thomas Buchmann PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
10.10 |
YAMTL and EMF-Syncer - Artur Boronat Opponents: Georg Hinkel PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
10.30 | Morning coffee | |
11.00 |
Case introduction - The TTC 2023 KMEHR to FHIR case
Dennis Wagelaar
PDF
|
|
11.15 |
Epsilon - Antonio García-Domínguez Opponents: Kevin Lano PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
11.30 |
Incremental ATL - Frédéric Jouault, Théo Le Calvar, Matthew Coyle Opponents: Antonio García-Domínguez PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
11.45 |
UML-RSDS - Kevin Lano Opponents: Frédéric Jouault, Théo Le Calvar, Matthew Coyle PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
12.00 |
Deliberation - Asymmetric and Directed Bidirectional Transformation for Container Orchestrations, KMEHR to FHIR
During this slot, case authors and organizers will deliberate on the awards for the provided solutions.
|
|
12.30 | Lunch | |
13.30 |
Case introduction - Incremental MTL vs. GPLs: Class into Relational Database Schema
Sandra Greiner, Stefan Höppner, Frédéric Jouault, Théo Le Calvar and Mickael Clavreul
PDF
|
|
13.45 |
BXtenDSL - Thomas Buchmann Opponents: Frédéric Jouault, Nicolas Pouillard PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
14.00 |
NMF - Georg Hinkel Opponents: Thomas Buchmann PDF Description | Source Code | Slides |
|
14.15 |
Cheptre - Frédéric Jouault, Nicolas Pouillard Opponents: Georg Hinkel PDF Description | Source Code | No Slides |
|
14.30 |
Deliberation - Incremental MTLs vs. GPLs
During this slot, case authors and organizers will deliberate on the awards for the provided solutions.
|
|
15.00 | Afternoon coffee | |
15.30 |
Final round of deliberation and award preparation
During this hour, the organizers and case authors will make the final decisions on awards and prepare the certificates. |
|
16.00 |
Awards
Please come back to the room to congratulate our winners! |
|
16.30 |
Reflection and open discussion
What have we learned from this year's edition, and what's next? |
|
17.00 | Contest ends |