As TTC is a contest and not a workshop or conference, it has a rather unusual format. The morning of the contest will be used to score the solutions to the State Elimination case and the FamiliesToPersons case. The afternoon of the contest will be used to score solutions to the Smart Grid case and the live contest (a transformation problem that will be announced on Monday 17th July). The purpose of the morning and afternoon sessions is the same: to present your solution, score the solutions of others, and to determine an overall winner in each category.
All day - the conference venue offers plenty of public work stations that can be used as a hackspace for you to work on your solutions to the live contest, or to talk about transformations with other contestants and TTC organisers.
Time | Detail | |
---|---|---|
09.00 | Welcome | |
09.10 |
Introduction to the State Elimination case study
|
|
09.20 |
NMF - Georg Hinkel Opponents: Daniel Strüber, Mohammadreza Sharbaf et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
09.35 |
Henshin - Daniel Strüber Opponents: Georg Hinkel, Simon-Lennert Raesch et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
09.50 |
SDMLib - Alexander Weidt and Albert Zündorf Opponents: Georg Hinkel, Mohammadreza Sharbaf et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
10.05 |
Epsilon - Mohammadreza Sharbaf et al. Opponents: Alexander Weidt and Albert Zündorf, Simon-Lennert Raesch et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
10.20 |
Yage - Simon-Lennert Raesch et al. Opponents: Daniel Strüber, Alexander Weidt and Albert Zündorf PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
10.35 | Coffee Break | |
11.00 |
Introduction to the FamiliesToPersons case study
PDF Slides |
|
11.10 |
NMF - Georg Hinkel Opponents: Kevin Lano and Shekoufeh Kolahdouz Rahimi, Tassilo Horn PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
11.25 |
UML-RSDS - Kevin Lano and Shekoufeh Kolahdouz Rahimi Opponents: Albert Zündorf and Alexander Weidt, Simon-Lennert Räsch et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
11.40 |
SDMLib - Albert Zündorf and Alexander Weidt Opponents: Tassilo Horn, Leila Samimi-Dehkordi et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
11.55 |
FunnyQT - Tassilo Horn Opponents: Kevin Lano and Shekoufeh Kolahdouz Rahimi, Simon-Lennert Räsch et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
12.10 |
EVL+Strace - Leila Samimi-Dehkordi et al. Opponents: Georg Hinkel, Albert Zündorf and Alexander Weidt PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
12.25 |
Yage - Simon-Lennert Räsch et al. Opponents: Georg Hinkel, Leila Samimi-Dehkordi et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
12.40 | Lunch | |
14.00 |
Introduction to the Smart Grid case study
PDF Slides |
|
14.10 |
NMF - Georg Hinkel Opponents: Sven Peldszus et al. PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
14.25 |
eMoflon - Sven Peldszus et al. Opponents: Georg Hinkel PDF Description | No SHARE demo | Source Code | Slides |
|
14.40 | Introduction to the Live Contest and solutions Slides | |
16.00 | Awards and Wrap Up | |
16.30 | Contest ends |