As TTC is a contest and not a workshop or conference, it has a rather unusual format. The morning of the contest will be used to score the solutions to the offline cases (Model Execution, Java Refactoring and Train Benchmark). The afternoon of the contest will be used to score solutions to the live contest (a transformation problem that will be announced on Monday 20th July). The purpose of the morning and afternoon sessions is the same: to present your solution, score the solutions of others, and to determine an overall winner in each category.
All day - Hackspace will be available (in Room 1.F) for you to work on your solutions to the live contest, or to talk about transformations with other contestants and TTC organisers.
The morning sessions is dedicated to the offline cases (Model Execution, Java Refactoring and Train Benchmark) and has two parallel tracks:
Time | Model Execution & Train Benchmarking (Room 1.B) |
Java Refactoring (Room 1.D) |
---|---|---|
09.00 | Welcome (Room 1.B) | |
09.15 | Introduction to the Model Execution Case | Introduction to the Java Refactoring Case |
09.30 |
GEMOC Studio - Benoit Combemale et al. Christoff Bürger Stefan Lindel, Albert Zuendorf PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
FunnyQT - Tassilo Horn Georg Hinkel Gerard Paligot et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
09.45 |
RACR - Christoff Bürger Tassilo Horn Stefan Lindel, Albert Zuendorf PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
Spoon - Gerard Paligot et al. Georg Hinkel Dániel Stein et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
10.00 |
SDMLib - Stefan Lindel, Albert Zuendorf Benoit Combemale et al. Tassilo Horn PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
NMF - Georg Hinkel Sven Peldszus et al. Dániel Stein et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
10.15 |
FunnyQT - Tassilo Horn Christoff Bürger Benoit Combemale et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
VIATRA - Dániel Stein et al. Olaf Gunkel et al. Sven Peldszus et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
10.30 | Coffee Break | |
11.00 | Introduction to the Train Benchmarking Case |
eMoflon - Sven Peldszus et al. Olaf Gunkel et al. Dániel Stein et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
11.15 |
NMF - Georg Hinkel, Lucia Happe Tassilo Horn Filip Krikava PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
SDMLib - Olaf Gunkel et al. Gerard Paligot et al. Sven Peldszus et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
11.45 |
FunnyQT - Tassilo Horn Gábor Szárnyas et al. Filip Krikava PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
|
12.00 |
ATL/EMFTVM - Dennis Wagelaar Georg Hinkel, Lucia Happe Gábor Szárnyas et al. PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
|
12.15 |
EMF-IncQuery - Gábor Szárnyas et al. Tassilo Horn Dennis Wagelaar PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
|
12.30 |
SIGMA - Filip Krikava Georg Hinkel, Lucia Happe Dennis Wagelaar PDF Description | SHARE Demo |
The afternoon session is dedicated to the live contest, and more details will be announced when the contestants are known.
Time | Demo (Room Room 1.B) |
---|---|
14.00 | Welcome |
14.15 |
SDMLib - Stefan Lindel, Albert Zündorf |
14.30 |
Epsilon - arcanefoam |
14.45 |
ATL - Frédéric Jouault |
15.00 |
Spoon - Gerard Paligot |
15.15 | Break (OC preparing awards) |
16.00 | Awards and Wrap Up |
16.30 | Contest ends |